skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Support Staff

Alfonso A. Rodríguez
  • IT Support
01223 (3)39767
Corinna Alberg
  • THRiVE Programme Coordinator
01223 (7) 61680
Susan Bates
  • Domestic Assistant
Angela Boddington
  • Domestic Supervisor
01223 (7)66688
Henry Bodgener
  • Senior Workshop Technician
01223 (3)33699
Emily-Jane Brand
  • Divisional Secretary for Virology
01223 (3)36915
Philip Brereton
  • Computer Officer
01223 (3)33724
Jerry Broom
  • Senior Workshop Technician
(3)33699
Stephen Brown
  • Domestic Assistant
(7)66688
Tracey Brown
  • Divisional Secretary: Microbiology and Parasitology
(3)33334
Abdul Shakur Chilwan
  • Senior Classroom Technician
01223 (3)33710
Gillian Clarke
  • Classroom Technician
01223 (3)33710
Melvin Cole
  • Building Services Technician
01223 (7)66689 01223 (3)33699
Alison Cook
  • Departmental Secretary (Academic Services)
01223 (3) 33693
Stuart Dickerson
  • Canteen Supervisor
(3)33723
Jane Duncan
  • Chief Teaching Secretary
(3)33872
Karen Ellis
  • Divisional Secretary, MHP
01223 (3)36907
Dr Pauline Essah
  • Cambridge Africa Programme Manager
(3)33336
Dr Jessica Fitzgibbon
  • Safety Co-ordinator
(3)33719
Maciek Florczyk
  • Domestic Assistant
(7)66688
Daniel Gates
  • Junior Biological Services Technician
(3)33328
Caroline Gilbert
  • Administration Co-ordinator & Head of Department's PA
01223 (3) 33692
Susan Griffin
  • Divisional Secretary
(3)33711
Silvia Istenesova
  • Junior Accounts Clerk
(3)33697
David Johnson
  • Senior Grants Administrator
(7)66811
Cheryl Kennerson
  • Junior Research Laboratory Technician
(7)63422
Alan Kirby
  • Departmental Secretary (Admin and Finance)
(3)33935
David Lenton
  • Domestic Assistant
(7)66688
Sophia Mahroo
  • THRiVE Programme Co-ordinator
(3)33707
Constance Masawi
  • Domestic Assistant
(7)66688
Stephen Mitchell
  • Senior Lab Manager
(3)33937
Helen Moore
  • Deputy Laboratory Manager
(3)33359
Irene Piper
  • Chief Administration Secretary
(3)33940
Marta Katarzyna Presz
  • Administrative Assistant
(3)36908
Susan Reason
  • Purchasing Clerk
(3)39541
Kevin Roberts
  • Facilities Manager
01223 (3)33905
Clare Rutland
  • Classroom Technician
(3)33710
Helen Skelton
  • Histology Technician
(7)61554
Thomas Smith
  • Chief Accounts Clerk
(7)66810
Anna Sowa
  • Deputy Laboratory Manager
(3)33875
Angela Valentine
  • Glassware Washer
(3)36908
Teresa Waldock
  • Domestic Assistant
(7)66688
Deb Walsh
  • Laboratory Manager
(3)36912 / 51280 (mobile)
Dr Watu Wamae
  • WT-CCGHR Co-ordinator
Lisa Wright
  • BSU Supervisor
(3)33328